FANDOM


Credits taken from "Morning Glory", Season 1, episode 23, 23rd episode overall.

CreditsEdit

Created by
Mitchell Kriegman
Michael Fry and T. Lewis
William Steig
Julia Smith & Tony Holland

Written by
Gary Trousdale & Sean Bishop
Mitchell Kriegman
Ted Elliott & Terry Rossio
Eric Darnell
Tom McGrath
David Lipman
Andrew Stanton
Andrew Adamson
Karey Kirkpatrick
Brad Bird
Andrew Brenner
Mark Holloway
Chris Trengove
Jimmy Hibbert

Directed by
Gary Trousdale
Mitchell Kriegman
Hugh Martin
John Lasseter
Andrew Stanton
Lee Unkrich
David Silverman
Pete Docter
Andrew Adamson
Kelly Asbury
Conrad Vernon
Tim Johnson
Karey Kirkpatrick
Eric Darnell
Tom McGrath
Simon J. Smith
Joe Ranft
Vicky Vernon
Will Finn
Brad Bird
Jerry Hibbert
Chris Taylor
Sarah Ball
Geoff Walker
Andy Burns
Gilly Fogg

Produced by
Gina Shay
Teresa Cheng
Richard A. Fernandes
Graham Walters
Mireille Soria
Anor Warner
David Lipman
John H. Williams
Jeffrey Katzenberg
Bill Damaschke
Bonnie Arnold
Kate Spencer
Lara Breay, p.g.a.
Mark Swift, p.g.a.
John Walker
Darla K. Anderson
Lesley Sawl
Charlotte Loynes
Owen Ballhatchet
Jackie Cooke
Andy Yerkes
Owen Bowden

Story by
Mitchell Kriegman
Andrew Stanton
Andrew Adamson
Stewart Selkirk
Mark Nuttall
Dan Whitworth
Lyndon Evans
Jeff Marsh
Andy Wilson
Ellen Meske
Les Eaves
Clinton Priest
Kate Charlesworth

Casting by
Mary Hidalgo
Kevin Reher
Matthew Jon Beck
Leslee Feldman
Leslee Feldman C.S.A.
Chris Soper Hilt

Line Producers
Sally K. Cohen
Annetta Marton
Brenda White

Starring
Noel MacNeal

Also Starring
Peter Linz
Vicki Kenderes-Eibner
Jim Kroupa
Tyler Bunch

with
Lynne Thigpen
Tara Mooney
Diane Perry
Geoffrey Holder
Jon Ludwig
Megg Nicol
Ken Samson

Production Managers
Bruce Seifert
Karen Clarke

Animators
John Ashton
Steve Boot
Andy Chapman
Austin Charlesworth
Adam Farish
Lisa Groddard
Susan Guy
Tim Collings
Alison Evans
Caroline Hammann
Tina Klemmeson
Monica McCartney
Dave Mason
Leo Nicholason
John Oates
Barry Purves
Bob Scott
Haydn Secker
Rob Skrzyinski
Jonathan Webb
Andy Burns           Gilly Moore
Dale Hemenway   Jud Walton
Jackie Howson George Laban
Jacky Howson      Sarah Owen
Gilly Fogg            Dan Alderson
Geoff Walker Inge Van Wijngaarden
Felix Perriera-Crabtree Paul Couvela
Merike van de Vijver Mike Cottee
Charlie Hopkins Oliver Putland
Kev Walton Daniel Alderson
Justin Exley Jan Mass
Victor Georgiev Matt Smart
Kevin Walton John Chorlton
Sarah Pereira Kürsté Bythell

Dubbing Mixer
John Wood

On Line Editors
Martin Dixon
422 Manchester
Steve Shadforth
Andy Humwick

Post Production Coordinator
Kathryn Gunn

For Hit
Production Manager
Karen Davidsen

Production Supervisor
Laura Dimaio

Production Runner
Terry Bane

Production Assistants
Melissa Rogers
Kathryn Gunn

Senior Production Assistants
Donna Myers
Donna Holdsworth

Junior Assistant Producer
Bella Reekie

Co-Producers
Ted Elliott
Terry Rossio
P. Kevin Strader
Andy Yerkes









Associate Producers
Thomas Porter
Ellen Coss
Bruce Seifert
Kori Rae
Jinko Gotoh
Mark Nielsen
Tom Heckbert
Richie Wirth

Associate Directors
Dean Gordon
Dan Stewart
Hank Neimark
Pat Minietta
Anne Louise Wallace
Eugene Meienhofer
Thomas Ucciferri

Assistant Directors
Pat Minietta
Larry Solomon

Stage Managers
Thomas Ucciferri
Ric E. Anderson

Production Designers
Cabot McMullen
Kim Burdon
Curtis Jobling
Peter Zaslav
Henrik Tamm
Mary Hidalgo
Kevin Reher
Matthew Jon Beck

Supervising Music Producers
Bryan Daly
Simon Woodgate at Echobass Studios
Mark Sayer-Wade
Randy Newman
Thomas Newman
Julian Harris
Rob Curto
Peter Lurye

Coordinating Producer
Erica Levin

Songs Produced by
Peter Lurye

Score Produced by
Julian Harris

Muppet Designers
Samantha Osby
Dominique Bruballa
Maria Marini
Lesley Stewart
Katya O'Hagan
Terrence Reid
Jim Calcaterra
Hope Allen
Chad Cruikshank
Jason Bliss
Susan Kopensky
Dara Resnik
Eric Handler
Carrie Gillen
Neil McNally
Michael Schupbach
Robert J. Lory
Alex Gutierrez
Robert Leighton
Paul Andrejco

Puppets by
MacKinnon & Saunders
Noel Baker                   Nick Robertson
Colin Batty                     Emma Trimble
Anne Hall                     Christine Keogh
Joe Holman                  Georgina Hayns
Clare Jones              Richard Pickersgill
Caroline Wallace Michelle Scattergood
Robbie Manning             Stuart Sutcliffe

Puppet Maintenance
Patricia Brennan    Graham Hill
Laura Fairbrother Matt Milburn
Megumi Ogo        Wesley Wood

Puppets and Machines
MacKinnon & Saunders Ltd
Stephen Mearbeck Leigh Manning
Vilija Kontrimas Bethany Jones
Bridget Smith Derek Elliot
Mark Thompson Darren Marshall
Claire Cohen Jason Theaker

Jim Henson's Muppet Workshop
Enn Reiter                Victoria Shalet
Liam Ross-Mills       Luke Sackville
Tom Swetland               Jack Leach
Amber Amayo            Liza Tarbuck
James Nesbitt      Matty Randazzo
Dan Stewart                 Pat Minietta
Jay Kulick                      Jim Scurti
Peter Hefter                 Victor Smith
Tom Guadarrama Brooke Haznedar
Jim Washburn                   Mark Katz
Ed Christie             Kip Rathke
Christine Moyes         Tim Miller
Connie Peterson Fred Buchholz
Larry Jameson    Larry Galanter
Goran Sparrman Isabelle Dufour
Mary Brehmer        Fred Bucholz

Segment Producers
Ilene Merenstein
Kimberly L. Maisel
Randy Nordstrom
Eugene Meienhofer
Bobby Vazac
Jason Horn
Mike Scricca

Shadow Puppet Segments
Jon Ludwig
Kimberly L. Maisel

Art Directors
David Ellis
Ralph Eggleston
Steve Pilcher
Bridget Appleby
Barbara Biddulph
Curtis Jobling

Lighting Designers
Andrea Curtis
Randy Nordstrom
Michael Franks
Christien Methot
Michael Grimes

Graphics Designers
Cathy Hundt
Par Surasaksin
Don St. Mars

Graphics
Par Surasaksin
Cathy Hundt
Don St. Mars

Production Coordinators
Richard Buhrman
Jim Calcaterra
Lesley Sawl
Ali Hobbs
Karen Clarke

Script Supervisor
Lindsey Aikens

Script Coordinators
Samantha Osby
Susan Kopensky

Editors
Ellen Walder
Ben Campbell
Laura Campbell
Steve Hughes
David Ian Salter
Lee Unkrich
Ken Sirulnick
Rob Hall
Adam Corey
Erica Levin
Steve Olswang
Marybeth Benivegna
Ken Schretzmann
Stephen Schaffer
Jim Snarski
William J. Caparella
Michelle Belforte Hauser
Mitchelle Belforte Hauser
Michael Andrews
Sian Evan-Jones
Ziggy Markiewicz
Bruce Marshall
David Crompton

Post Production Team
Bravo Studios                 Slave Studios
Lisa Binassarie         Ilene Merenstein
Ric Serena                  Matthew Galkin
Michael Orloff              Lesley Stewart
Freddie Hernandez

Curriculum Consultants
Tina Grotzer
Dan Anderson

Post Production Coordinators
Ric Serena
Matthew Galkin

Sound Design
John Alberts
Chris Floberg
Gary Rydstrom
Randy Thom
Tom Myers

Production Accountants
Dominique Bruballa
Maria Marini
Joyce Hsieh

Production Staff
Katya O'Hagan      Terrence Reid
Jim Calcaterra           Jason Bliss
Susan Kopensky        Hope Allen
Chad Cruikshank Rebecca Bruck
Jason Arambulo Madeline S. McEneney
Robert J. Lory

Interns
Dara Resnik               Eric Handler
Carrie Gillen              Neil McNally
Michael Schupbach Robert J. Lory
Phil Alcabes               Richie Wirth
Matty Randazzo Brooke Haznedar
Jim Washburn Keith Conod
Jack Cooke Sharmila Tredger
Anne Martin Alexis Rodriguez-Givens
Danielle R. Schleif Jim Pesce
Rebecca Bruck Bronwen Densmore
 Michael Lang Steve Lantz
Kimberly Mitchell Brian Sales
Isaac Schild Bryan Shelton
Anne Marie Ugarte

Technical Directors
Phil Alcabes
Richie Wirth

Utilities
Jim Washburn
Keith Conod
Jack Cooke

Assistant Accountant
Sharmila Tredger

Assistants to the Producers
Anne Martin
Alexis Radogost-Givens
Danielle R. Schleif

Assistant to Art Director
Jim Pesce

Production Assistants
Rebecca Bruck
Bronwen Densmore
Michael Lang
Steve Lantz
Kimberly Mitchell
Brian Sales
Isaac Schild
Bryan Shelton
Anne Marie Ugarte

Technical Team
Phil Alcabes             Dan Stewart
Pat Minietta          Bob Haggerty
Larry Solomon              Jim Scurti
Shawn Harkins         Mike Scricca
Keith Conod              Jack Cooke
Jim Washburn            Jason Horn
Eugene Meienhofer Bobby Vazac
Dave Arch                 Peter Hefter
Victor Smith      Tom Guadarrama
Brooke Haznedar Matty Randazzo
Mark Katz                Frank Biondo
Adam Matalon            Jim Gregory
Richie Wirth             Nick Varacelli
Carmine Gallo               Rich Buono
Donald Tripiccione         Jay Kulick
Andrea Curtis      Mike McCormick
Walter Rainard     Christien Methot
Bob Lewis                          Eric Levy
Rich Masella          Richie Massella
Steve Garner                     Mark Cox
Pascal Grieco               Chris Myers
Frank Biondi              Pascal Griego
Jennifer C. Brooks      Karyn Kaplan
Erin Slattery               Honey Trabitz
Michael Grimes            Jerry Cancel
Ron Actisdano          Kevin Romaine
Frank Bourassa        Michael Franks
Randy Nordstrom

Electricians
Adam Matalon
Bobby Vazac
Jim Gregory

Carpenters
Kevin Romaine
Frank Biondo

Props
Carmine Gallo
Rich Buono

Cameras
Larry Solomon
Jim Scurti
Pat Minietta

Video
Matty Randazzo
Brooke Haznedar

Songs

"Welcome to the Big Blue House"
Music and Lyrics by
Bill Obrecht and Peter Lurye

"Good Morning"
Music and Lyrics by Peter Lurye

"Brush Brush Bree"
Music and Lyrics by Brian Woodbury

"Clean Up the House"
Music and Lyrics by Peter Lurye

"Where Oh Where Oh Where Is Shadow?"
Music and Lyrics by Tyler Bunch

"A Yawn in the Dawn"
Music and Lyrics by
Tyler Bunch & Peter Lurye

"The Goodbye Song"
Music and Lyrics by Peter Lurye

Music Score by
Julian Harris
Rob Curto
Peter Lurye

Score by
Bryan Daly
Simon Woodgate at Echobass Studios
Mark Sayer-Wade
Randy Newman
Thomas Newman

Model by
Peter Wallach
Mike Sullivan

Taped at Lifetime Studios
in New York

Executive Producers
Mitchell Kriegman
Brian Henson

Shadow Projects

Jim Henson Television
(c) The Jim Henson Company MCMXCVII

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.